Energy Systems Staff

 

anl_logo.jpg (1792 bytes) Search Argonne National Laboratory Directory

Schertz, William W.		Division Director

Davis, Sandra A.		Assistant Division Director

Edgar, Dorland E.		Director, Infrastructure Technology Programs

Franchini, A. Margaret		Budget Administrator

Wolsky, Alan M.			Director, Industrial Partnership Programs

Carten, Vernetta		Clerk, Division Property Representative

Sklenar, Marcella		Administrative Secretary

Urban, Midge			Executive Secretary

Singletary, Amy			Division ESH Administrator


 

Center for Environmental Restoration Systems


Wilkey, Patrick L.		Center Director & Civil Engineer

Anderson, Roger W.		Cultural Resource Specialist & Project Manager
Branting, Scott A.		Resident Associate Guest Engineer
Cavallo, James D.		Economist
Cooper, James A.		Lab-Graduate, Geologist

Hinchman, Ray R.		Botanist
Miller, Steven F.		Geologist

Musiba, Charles M.		Lab-Graduate, Anthropology

O'Neill, Hugh J.		Chemist
Pierce, Linda M.		Environmental Engineer
Reed, Larry L.			Chemist

Schneider, John F.		Environmental Chemist

Levy, Theresa C.		Soil Scientist

Swanstrom, Carl			Chemical Process Engineer
Thompson, Michael		Geologist

Ulbricht, Greg			Environmental Biologist
Vogt, Michael C.		Computer Scientist/Engineer & MIS Director
Zimmerman, R. Eric		Civil Engineer


 

Center for Industrial Technology


Johnson, Donald O.		Director
Petrick, Michael		Senior Chemical Engineer

Sullivan, Barbara L.		Administrative Secretary

 


Industrial & Utility Technology

Doctor, Richard D.		Section Leader, Chemical Engineer	

Anderson, John L.		Computer Scientist

Bowman, Bonnie			Student, Mechanical Engineering

Chang, Shen-Lin			Mechanical Engineer

Golchert, Brian	M.		Assistant Engineer	

Halpern, Yuval			Chemist	

Huang, Hann-Sheng		Chemical Engineer	

Huntsinger, Alicia		Guest Graduate Student Engineer
Livengood, C. David		Environmental Systems Engineer
Mendelsohn, Marshall H.		Chemist	

Panchal, Chandrakant B.		Chemical Engineer	

Thieu, Vu H.Q.			Post Doc, Chemical Engineer
Hartig, Elizabeth		Administrative Secretary	

 


Process Evaluation

Daniels, Edward J.		Section Leader, Energy Systems Scientist

Dudek, Fred J.   		Energy Systems Scientist	

Hryn, John N.			Metallurgical Engineer	

Jody, Bassam (Sam) J.		Energy Systems Scientist	

Karvelas, Dimitrios E.		Engineer	

Krumdick, Greg K.		Computer Engineer
Lockwood, Scott			Technician III
Morris, Robert			Technician Senior
Pomykala, Joseph, Jr. 		Chemist	

Sparrow, F. Thomas		Senior Economist	

Sreenivasarao, Kandipati	Metallurgical Engineer

Teotia, Arvind P.S.		Economist	

Nowotarski, Marlene		Administrative Associate/IS Coordinator



Chemical and Biological Technology

Frank, James			Section Leader, Bioengineer	

Ayyildiz, Onder			Chemist
Fracaro, Anthony T.		Chemical Engineer	

Henry, Michael P.		Environmental Engineer

Lin, YuPo J. (Jim)		Electro-Chemical Engineer

Meshkov, Natalia K.		Physicist/Systems Analyst	

Moon, Paula J.			Post Doc, Chemical Engineering

Moore, Thomas L.		Geologist

Negri, M. Cristina		Environmental Engineer/Soil Scientist	

Peters, Robert W.		Environmental Systems Engineer	

St. Martin, Edward J.		Bioprocess Engineer
Skubal, Laura			Environmental Engineer

Spann, Nathanael J.		Student Engineer
Tsai, Shih-Perng		Biochemical Engineer	

Wilkey, Michael L.		Environmental Engineer	

Parnell, Jo Ann H.		Senior Secretary

Center for Transportation Research

Johnson, Larry  R.		Director

Cleary, William L.		Transportation Systems Engineer
Flemons, Tanya			Staff Assistant			

Franek, Laverne A.		Adminstrative Secretary

Kowalski,  Carolyn J.		Senior Secretary



Technology Assessments

Santini, Danilo J.		Section Leader, Economist
An, Feng			Environmental Systems Engineer

Gaines, Linda L.		Industrial Systems Engineer	

He, Dongquan			Environmental Scientist

Mintz, Marianne	M.		Transportation Systems Planner	

Plotkin, Steven E.  		Transportation & Environmental Systems Analyst

Rote, Donald M.			Physicist

Saricks, Christopher L.		Environmental Scientist	

Singh, Margaret K.		Environmental Scientist	

Stodolsky, Frank		Mechanical Engineer	

Vyas, Anant D.			Environmental Systems Engineer	

Wang, Michael Q.		Transportation/Environmental Scientist

 


Fuels and Vehicle Systems

Larsen, Robert P.		Section Leader, Energy Systems Engineer

Ambrose, Lauren E.		Administrative Coordinator, Sr.

Bharathan, Desikan		Resident Associate Guest Engineer
		
Cuenca, Rolando			Mechanical Engineer	

Duoba, Michael			Mechanical Engineer

Gray, Donald			Faculty Research Participant Engineer

McFadden, Cynthia A.		Research Engineer

McGhee, Christine L.		Program Analyst Senior

Ng, Henry			Mechanical Engineer

Rousseau, Aymeric		Visiting Scholar

Shimcoski, David A.		Automotive Emissions Testing Specialist


Engine and Emissions Research
Sekar, Ramanujam Raj		Section Leader, Energy Systems Engineer

Cole, Roger L.			Mechanical Engineer	

Gupta, Sreenath B.		Post-Doc, Mechanical Engineer

Lagessie, Matthew		Technician Senior 

Lill, Richard J.		Resident Associate Guest Engineer
Longman, Douglas E.		Mechanical Engineer

Poola, Ramesh			Mechanical Engineer

Smith, Sherman D.		Technician Senior	 

Stork, Kevin			Chemical Engineer Assistant

28Sep1999 mv&mn